Answers

2016-04-19T19:03:08+05:30
Displacement reaction--
Zn+2HCl----> ZnCl+H^{2} [/tex] .

Zn+H_{2} S---> H_{2} +ZnS.



DOUBLE DISPLACEMENT REACTION---
Na^{2} SO_{4} +BaCl_{2} ---> BaSO_{4} +2NaCl.

NaOH+HCl--->NaCl+ H_{2} O.



OXIDATION REACTION AND REDUCTION REACTION::
2PbO+C--> 2Pb +CO_{2}

CuO+ H_{2} --> Cu+H_{2} O.


HOPE THIS HELPS U.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-19T19:09:13+05:30
Displacement Reaction
Mg + CuSO4 -------> MgSO4 + Cu
Zn + CuSO4 --------> ZnSO4 + Cu

Double Displacement reaction
AgNO3 + NaCl -------> AgCl + NaNO3
HCl + NaOH ---------> NaCl + H2O

Oxidation Reaction and Reduction Reaction



2 5 2