Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-19T19:53:47+05:30
You can take idioms or proverbs like a stitch in time saves nine or hardwork pays or appearances are deceptiveĀ or take a social issue like child labour,excessive use of phones,depletion of manners in todays youth...
1 5 1
some othe...little sophisticated..plzz
the pen is mightier than sword
take a lot at my answer
when going gets tough,tough gets going
some more plzz
2016-04-19T19:54:16+05:30
Some Topics are
- Patriotism
- Mother India
- Technology
- Uses and Misuses of Leisure
- Supertitions
- Creativity
-Politics in India
- Proverbs
In the case of proverbs...
I suggest some like- Time and Tide waits for no man, The Pen is mightier than sword,All that glitters is not god....etc
0
on*
Then get on with proverbs
yeah..gimme some
look up in my answer
if i m not creating disturbance ...can u gimme some more