Answers

2016-04-19T22:14:30+05:30
Becoz coefficient of rolling friction is less than sliding friction
0
what do you mean by coefficients?
plz explain
A coefficient of friction is a value that shows the relationship between the force of friction between two objects and the normal force between the objects
ok thanks:)
pls mark as brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-19T22:16:56+05:30
Rolling resistance is usually less than static friction because the surface of contact is very very small in real life so the net normal force is also small and not enough like the static friction to prevent the body from sliding and keep it unmoved and static friction also increases with the increase of the external movement...
1 5 1
plz mrk as brainliest ans!!!!!!!!!!!!
i did. And thanks