Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-20T11:37:49+05:30
Autotrophs are those organisms capable of synthesizing organic compounds (for their nutrition) out of inorganic molecules (such as air, sunlight). All other organisms are directly or indirectly dependent on autotrophs for their survival. Some examples are : all green plants, blue-green algae and some some bacteria.
2 5 2
2016-04-20T11:40:02+05:30
AUTOTROPHS ARE THOSE WHICH MAKE THEIR OWN FOOD AND ARE ALSO CALLED PRODUCERS AND THE FOOD PRODUCED IS ALSO USED BY OTHER ANIMALS.

EX-PLANTS
0