Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-12T18:49:05+05:30
Let the ages one year back be 6x and 7x
so present age is 6x+1 and 7x+1
after 4 years the ages will be 6x+5 and 7x+5
so 6x+5/7x+5 = 7/8
   48x+40 = 49x+35
therefore x = 5

hence sachin's present age is 7*5+1=36 and Gaurav's present age is 6*5+1 = 31 years

2 4 2
2014-08-12T18:57:03+05:30
Sachin's present age is 7*5+1=36 and Gaurav's present age is 6*5+1 = 31 years
1 3 1