Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-12T18:32:37+05:30
My Dear Friend,
I heard that you have returned from States recently. How was your stay there. Your sister wrote to me several letters and I promptly replied to her.
Any how let me come to the point of my letter. I am celebrating my fourteenth birthday on 28th of December. I have invited almost all friend whom you know very well. The venue of the party is my residence and time is 5 pm.
May I take this opportunity to informally invite you to attend my birthday party on date and time mentioned as above.
We shall have a topping time and it will be a great pleasure for me to feel your presence at the party.I shall eagerly be looking forward to your attending my birthday party.
With good wishes and good luck to you.
 Your’s affectionatelyX-Y-Z
2 3 2
  • Brainly User
2014-08-12T18:42:42+05:30
 My dear friend , 
After a long days i gathered some time to write to you. I want to tell you sorry for not replying your letter as I was busy with my exam . So how are you ? I know that your exam is over . So how was your exam . I know that your result will be nice as usual . You know that my birthday is very near. So I am writing to you to invite you in my birthday . As we didn't meet each other for a long time so we can meet each other in my birthday . Even my mom was telling me to invite you so please come to my birthday party . I will be so glad to see you .
Hope you will come to my birthday party . And reply my letter . I will see you in my birthday
                                                                                             Your friend
                                                                                              your name                                                                         
0