Answers

2016-04-20T19:03:36+05:30
Dividend = quotient * divisor + remainder
48491 = 1939 * divisor + 16
48475 = 1939 * divisor
48475 / 1939 = divisor
25 = divisor
1 5 1
plzzzzz.... mark it as brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-20T19:06:15+05:30
A=bq + r
so,48491 = b*1939 + 16
⇒ b*1939= 48491 - 16 = 48475
so, b= 48475 / 1939 = 25
so the divisor is 25
2 5 2
thanks for marking as the brainliest