Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-20T20:28:15+05:30


Hydrogen gas makes a 'pop' sound if exposed to lightened match stick
6 5 6
2016-04-20T20:28:32+05:30


 hydrogen gas..........................
3 5 3
bring a match (or a lighter or even a candle) near the wide test tube, which is full of hydrogen gas, and you 'll notice a sharp, popping sound. This is hydrogen reacting with oxygen in the air to form water vapor.