Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-21T17:49:39+05:30
Soveriegnity means the supreme will of a state or country
1 5 1
2016-04-21T17:52:23+05:30
Sovereignty" in its largest sense is meant supreme, absolute, uncontrollable power, the absolute right to govern. The word which by itself comes nearest to being thedefinition of "sovereignty" is will or volition as applied to political affairs. SOVEREIGNSTATE.
0