Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-21T19:28:37+05:30
All negative and positive numbers are known as integers
all numbers from 0 are known as whole number
2 5 2
2016-04-21T19:35:26+05:30
Whole numbers are natural numbers including zero. They are 0,1,2,3,4,5,...............
Whole Numbers together with negative numbers. Integers are set containing the positive numbers, 1, 2, 3, 4, ...., and negative numbers,............-3, -2, -1, together with zero.

1 5 1