Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-21T22:31:52+05:30
its an optical instrument for forming magnified images of small objects.
2 5 2
u mrk dat 2 show ........dats d bst ans
ohk
kk
ven u do dat u get 2 pts
2 pts/5pts im nt sure
2016-04-21T22:34:40+05:30
The optical microscope, which uses light to image the sample. Other major types of microscopes are the electron microscope (both the transmission electron microscope and the scanning electron microscope), the ultramicroscope, and the various types of scanning probe microscope.

please please please mark it as brainliest I need it please
1 5 1