Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-12T21:05:21+05:30
No process is possible whose sole result is the absorption of heat from a reservoir and complete conversion of heat into work
1 5 1
2014-08-12T21:11:54+05:30
The second law of th.......... states that in an isolated physical over time ther eis a general increase in entropy for the total system

Which mans that
The amount of energy which you can use (in a closed system) will decrease as time passes.

That is the simplest way to explain it. Hope you understand.
1 1 1