Answers

2016-04-22T15:55:35+05:30
The main use of the nervous system is to carry messages to the brain and from the brain to various parts of the body giving information and further instructions.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-22T16:04:28+05:30
The use of nervous system is to carry the signals from the various parts of the body to the brain and to give a response,for ex:: when we touch any hot object the nerve cells carry the information to the brain and send signals to the body part to remove the hand from the object...so in this way nervous system is helpful to us.......

hope this helps..pls mark as brainliest.......
2 5 2