Answers

2016-04-22T16:00:24+05:30
You know that moon go's through various stages in which only some parts of it is seen from the earth. Now the FULL MOON  is the lunar phase when the moon is completely illuminated as seen from the earth. The moons seems to be a complete circle and this is called Purnima In Hindi.
0
pls mark as brainliest
it's nt showing there
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-22T16:12:45+05:30
Full moon:: the night when the moon totally appears.and this happens when the moon is totally opposite to the sun.this is also called as 'pournami' or purnima. and the full moon falls on the 14th/15th of lunar month.


hope this helps.pls mrk as brainliest


3 5 3
:)
hehehe may i knw ua status
sry we r not supposed to chat here
come to inbox
where z the inbox ahm getting