Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-22T21:22:25+05:30
Water becomes cold if we addsome ice cubes to it because of conservation of energy. Heat is a form of energy. The temperature of water is more than ice cubes, so the heat flows from the waterto ice cubes. The heat gained by the melting of ice cubes is equal to the heat lost by liquid water.
5 3 5
2016-04-22T21:24:55+05:30
Inshort ,
Its because of transfer of heat energy from water to ice..
1 1 1