Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-23T11:39:19+05:30


Let,
x=0.999999.......1
so, 10x=9.99999.......2
subtract 1 from 2

10x=9.99999999...
x=O.9999999....
_________________
9x=9
x=1

so, it can be written as 1

1 5 1
but in calculator
if you do multiplication for 1 and 0.9999999999999... then the result will be one
could you reply please
Oh!
But still I am confused
2016-04-23T12:00:45+05:30


It has a prociger and after doing calculations its come to......1.becoz in maths we generally take something like this no. as approx value.
0