Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-13T14:07:15+05:30
A irrational number is a real number that cannot be written as simple fraction.
                                 irrational means not rational
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-08-13T14:35:45+05:30

the numbers which cannot be written as fraction are called irrational number.eg-0
1 5 1
2014-08-13T16:58:24+05:30
Numbers which cannot be written in the form of P/Q are called irrational numbers. eg-√2,√3,√5

1 2 1