Answers

2014-08-13T14:06:09+05:30
In summer we sweat a lot cotton clothes are of smooth material and it also allow air to pass inside which wont lead to sun burns in our body
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-13T14:11:49+05:30
During summer we perspire more because of the mechanism of our body which keeps us cool.We know that during evaporation ,the particles at the surface of the liquid gain energy from the surrounding or body surface and change into vapour. the heat energy from the body is absorbed leaving the body cool.Cotton being a good absorber of water helps in absorbing sweat exposing to the atmosphere for easy evaporation. Thus, cotton is the best to wear in summer.
1 5 1