Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-23T17:56:28+05:30
The local administration was left in the hands of the people of the country.
Muslim officers were  put in charge of various departments and most of them were soldiers.
he was not kind to hindus he destroyed temples and built mosques in that place
He kept garrisons  in all important towns of his kingdom.
3 4 3
oh
thanks
welcome
which grade are you in ?
thank you
2016-04-23T18:02:37+05:30
He kept garrisons not only at the capital but also in all important towns of his kingdom. he left local administration in the hands of the people.Muslim officers were put in charge. justice was probably crude.
1 5 1