Answers

2016-04-23T22:09:32+05:30
Because she couldnt find her son,she started chanting his name.

the troop chanted on their way to the picnic spot.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-23T22:11:26+05:30
1. The chant no longer soothed the pain within her.

2. 
The savages chant war cries as they danced around the fire.

3. 
Excited fans chant  the name of the band as they came out on stage.

4. 
As we got nearer to the temple, we hear the monks chanting in Sanskrit.
1 5 1