Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-23T22:11:59+05:30
She was so much famished that could even eat her most unlikely food at that moment.

due to the chennai floods,so many people became famished.


2 5 2
2016-04-23T22:13:45+05:30
Famished:: -she's so famished is there anything to eat?... --there are many famished poor people on the pathways... --the children are famished when's the lunch break? --those soldiers are so famished but they keep guarding our India.... Hope this helps... Pls mrk as brainliest...
0