Answers

2016-04-23T23:02:44+05:30
1. The dearth of professional people in this company astounds me!

2. 
There is currently a dearth of data relating the incident.

3. Henry waited until dearth of provisions forced the enemy to divide into the bands.

4. 
As soon as the popularity of the film star started to fade, there was a dearth of fans and well-wishers.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-23T23:14:15+05:30
(1) Due to the dearth of eatables at drought prone area, the inhabitants are suffering a lot................... (2) Famers had a great loss this summer and so their family is facing a huge dearth................... (3) The dearth of eloctrolytes in one's body can cause dehydration................ (4) A person got stabbed the previous night, but there is a dearth of evidences against the stabber........ These are some of the sentences using the word DEARTH...... Hope u like them all...
2 5 2