Answers

2016-04-24T08:39:05+05:30
Meet in genially; I said come, he said genially
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T09:00:57+05:30
1. Both poet and philosopher come before us in it in their most genial mood.

2. 
How can I resist such a genial party invitation?

3. 
He speaks English well enough to translate Western classics into Japanese, so he can talk genially.

4. 
"Well, well," said the colonel, genially.

1 5 1