Answers

2016-04-24T10:15:57+05:30


irrigation:
irrigation is the method in which water is supplied to crops at regular intervals.
types of irrigation:
surface irrigation
localized irrigation
subsurface irrigation
drip irrigation.
1 5 1
plz mark as brainliest answer
at least mark as thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T10:40:11+05:30


Irrigation : it means that supplying water to the crop field on the exact time when the crop needs water.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The four types are :
1. Drip irrigation - the water is supplied to plants drop by drop
2. sprinkler type of irrigation - water is supplied using sprinkler to all the plants from certain distance
3. water flood method of irrigation - here the water would be let in to the crop field as much as it can, it is mostly used for paddy
4. in ground irrigation - the water would be supplied to the plant using underground piping.  
2 5 2
thanks a lot buddy to mark as best (: