Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T10:49:21+05:30
Unicellular organisms are the organisms which have only one cell and multicellularorganisms are organisms which have more than one cell
1 5 1
was this answer helpful
not useful for me that i also know you naughty
u asked only difference
2016-04-24T10:49:28+05:30
1 .The organisms which have only a single cell are called unicellular organisms.
2 .These organisms have less well developed cell organelles in them.
3 .example - Amoeba , Euglena


1 .The organisms which have more than one cells are called multicellular organisms.
2. These organisms are more developed and have better cell organelles.
3. example - Animals , Humans

0