Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T11:45:44+05:30
FIRST IN INDIA THE PEOPLE HAVE PUBLISHED THEIR THOUGHTS ON THE PALM LEAVES.FIST THERE WAS HAND PRINTING...MANY POETS WROTE THEIR POEMS ON THE PALM LEAVES BY USING HAND LIKE POTHANA,THIKKANA,ERRANA- THESE HAVE WRITTEN THEIR SHATAKAS(CONSISTING OF 100 POEMS)ON THE PALM LEAVES AND CALLED AS THALAPATRANIDHI...AND THEN AFTER GUNTENBURG HAS INVENTED THE PRINTING PRESS THERE WAS A CHANGE IN THIS...THE RICH PEOPLE IN INDIA WHO OFTEN TRAVELED TO FOREIGN COUNTRIES THEY HAVE INTRODUCED PRINTING PRESS IN INDIA.SLOWLY IN THE PLACE OF  HAND PRINTING-PRINTING MACHINE HAVE COME.THEN PUBLISHING/PRINTING BECAME VERY EASY..BUT PRINTING MACHINE COSTS MUCH IN THOSE DAYS SO THE PUBLISHING OF BOOKS WERE VERY RARE..AND THEN TECHNOLOGY HAS GROWN MANY BOOKS HAVE PUBLISHED TILL NOW.NOW AT PRESENT THERE ARE MANY MILLIONS OF PRINTED BOOKS...
SO THE PEOPLE WHO LIKE READING BOOKS HAVE STEPPED HIGHER IN THE PRINTING OF BOOKS AND THE PRINTING OF BOOKS HAVE BCOME MORE BCOZ OF THE INCREASE IN POPULATION,ETC ....

 

BUT NOW TECHNOLOGY IS  EVEN MORE NOW SO PEOPLE ARE READING E-BOOKS ON THE INTERNET BUT MANY PEOPLE DIDNT LOSE THEIR INTEREST IN READING BOOKS IN LIBRARIES...EVEN NOW IF THERE'S A BOOK FAIR THERE WILL BE LACKS OF PEOPLE WHO COME TO READ...



HOPE THIS HELPS U....PLS MRK AS BRAINLIEST.............
4 5 4
2016-04-24T12:02:23+05:30
The different types of print technology are as follows
the first print technology is writing on paper and next some machines were invented women used these printing machines to step up their individuality in  India during the revolution period this machine is similar to the paper blotting technique which  is used in the medivial times and  gradually technology increased where the quality of printing increased which increased the productivity and printing market increased 
1 5 1