Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-13T17:04:11+05:30
Residential skool becauseĀ as they live away from their parents, they are always away from the tensions prevailing in their house. No family is perfect their is something missing in each family. Sometimes money and sometimes love. Children notice these things very much. They may come in depression due to this.But if he or she lives in a boarding , he would not come to know anything and this will help him to concentrate on his or her studies easily
1 5 1
In my opinion day schools are better than boarding schools because in day schools students are more focused on their studies as compared to boarding boys day boys got tutions outside and they are not wasting that much time which boarding school boys are wasting and the most important they are in contact with their parents and got more values.............
2014-08-13T17:50:22+05:30
IT DOESN'T MATTER WHETHER THE SCHOOL IS DAY OR RESIDENTIAL BECAUSE SCHOOL IS SCHOOL
0