Answers

2016-04-24T13:05:12+05:30
We call history our pasts because it has happened already happened long ago
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T13:08:15+05:30
When we consider the term History we mean knowledge about the events that happened in pasts that may changed our society. So history is concerned with the changes that occurred in pasts. History take us in back time.That's why we call history our pasts.
2 5 2