Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-24T20:49:59+05:30
Law of constant proportions which States that a chemical substance always contains exactly the same proportion of elements by weight.
1 5 1
2016-04-24T20:56:33+05:30
Proust or Joseph-Louis Proust, also known as Luis Proust was a French chemist. The essence of Proust’s law is that chemical substances only truly combine to form a small number of compounds, each of which is characterized by components that combine in fixed proportions by weight.
1 5 1