Answers

2016-04-25T10:10:42+05:30
Meera, also known as Mira Bai, was a 16th century Hindu mystic poet and devotee of Krishna. She is celebrated as a poet and has been claimed by the North Indian Hindu tradition of Bhakti saints. 

Born: 1498, Kudki

Died: 1557, Dwarka

Full name: Meera

Spouse: Bhoj Raj (m. 1516–1521)

Parents: Veer Kumari, Ratan Singh

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-25T10:46:55+05:30
Meera bai also called as mira. was a great devotee of lord krishna.and she was a poetess of 16th century.she has written numerous poems,keerthana's on lord krishna an she imagined how krishna would be and wrote the famous keerthanas.......


hope this helps u........pls mark as brainliest........
1 5 1