Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-25T16:54:21+05:30
he was and american biochemist. he was born in 1884 and died in 1967. he discovered that substances in food could prevent or cure certain diseases. He called those substances 'vitamines' so he is considered as the 'father of vitamin therapy'.
2 5 2
hope the answer will help you
please krishmawah mark as brainliest if liked it.. please
thank u so much
2016-04-25T16:56:05+05:30
Dr. Cosimir Funk is a perso who gives iformatio aout facts of vitamins and their deficieny disorderss
0