Answers

2016-04-25T22:12:58+05:30
 India is a unique country as it is easily accessible to other parts of Asia, Africa, Europe and Americas. 

Since the opening of the Suez Canal in 1869 the distance between India and Europe has been reduced by 7000 kms.

india has ocean routes to Australia Africa Europe and it is near


It acts as a bridge  between developed and developing countries of the world

india has 3 sides water in it so it is easy to navigate through ships
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-25T22:19:23+05:30
India is located between east and west asia. It protrudes in the south west direction.The trans Indian ocean routes which connect the western European countries and eastern Asia provide a strategic central location. The Deccan plateau extends into Indian ocean which helps in having close contact wuth west Asian, African and European through west coast and east Asia through east coast.
6 3 6