Answers

2016-04-26T11:01:56+05:30
Full stop for declarative and imperative sentence.
? for interrogative sentence.
! for exclamation sentence.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T11:12:11+05:30
There are many punctuation marks used in english like-------- (1) Fullstop(.) or period used in the end of declarative sentences and also in abbreviations, (2) Question Mark ( ?) is used at the end interrogative sentences...... (3) Quotation Marks ( " ") Used in the starting and at the end of quotations.... (4) Comma (,) is used to separate phrases in a sentence..... (5) Apostrophe (') is used in contractions and to indicate possession ...... (6) Exlamation Mark (!) is used when a strong emotion is there in a sentence ..... These are some of the punctuation marks..... Hope it helps....
2 5 2