Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T12:42:37+05:30
All liquids are fluids but not all fluids are liquids as fluids also contain substances in gaseous state.
liquids occupy the shape of the container
liquids  boils down to their viscosity as fluids have a higher viscosity such as oils than liquids. Fluids can be gases also whereas liquids arte altogether different than gases.
1 5 1
2016-04-26T12:47:09+05:30
Fluid:: in which he molecules are free to flow.and this also includes liquids and gases.

liquid:: in which molecules are free to flow but has a fixed volume.
generally liquids and fluids are same.


hope this helps u.pls mark as brainliest
0