Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-04-26T14:14:43+05:30
Every living organism on earth needs some basic things to survive. The amount, way, form or kind of these needs vary from organism to organism
same as we need air , sunlight , and domestic items to survie animals too need all these things  and they also need some love 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T14:25:31+05:30
According to me basic things needed by an animal includes the following-----> Water, sunlight, a good temperature, fresh air for everyone. ...... Green and leafy plants for herbivores, prey for predators like carnivores including lion, tiger etc.
2 5 2