Answers

2016-04-26T14:24:47+05:30
Compounds which havin same molecular formula. but different in structural or spacial arrangement is called isomers & the phenomenon is called isomerism.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T14:27:55+05:30
Compounds having same molecular formula but different structural formula and also differ in properties are termed as isomers and this phenomenon is known as isomerism.
Eg : Butane and iso-butane are 2 isomers.In these compounds molecular formula  C4H10 are the same.But structural formula for butane and iso-butane is provided in the attachment below.
1 5 1
will u mark brainliest
plzzzzzzzz
THANK U SOO MUCH
My pleasure nd Nice answer
thanx again