Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T20:59:57+05:30
Tori:
To be a princess is to know which spoon to use
To be a princess is a thousand pairs of shoes
Have your breakfast served in bed
Wear some diamonds on your head
Get a foot massage and mani-pedi too
To be a princess is to live a dream come true

Curtsey when princes come to call
Wear a new gown to every ball
All through the day there's
Just one way you must behave

Pose with a feather in your hat
Stretch on a golden yoga mat
Bend from above and always
Wear your gloves and wave

Shoulders back and tummy in and
Pinky out and lift the chin and
Slowly turn your head from side to side
Keira:
I see now
Tori:
Breathing gently, stepping lightly
Smile brightly, nod politely
Do everything you do with pride
Glide

To be a princess is to wear your family crest
To be a princess is to always do your best

Keira:
To be a popstar is to know which mic to use
To be a popstar is to not fall off your shoes
To rehearse until it's right
Give a great show every night
And have room service with anything you choose
To be a popstar is to love your great reviews

Take in the latest fashion show
Fly for a lunch to Mexico
No time for friends except your dog and your guitar
Tweet everyone your latest news
Sit for a thousand interviews
Love every fan no matter how bizarre they are

Here's the camera, there's the camera
And a camera, and a camera
And another autograph to sign
Tori:
"Love Keira"
Keira:
Change your clothes and strike a pose and
Work the crowd and take a bow and
Don't forget to post it all online
Shine

To be a popstar is to never act your age
To be a popstar is to make the world your stage
Oh, oh, oh, oh

Shoulders back and

Tori:
Strike a pose and
Keira:
Pinky out and
Tori:
Change your clothes and
Both:
Slowly turn your head from side to side
Keira:
I see now
Tori:
Here's a camera
Keira:
Stepping lightly
Tori:
There's a camera
Keira:
Nod politely
Both:
Do everything you do with pride
Glide
To be a princess is to always do your best
To be a popstar is to leave them all impressed
1 5 1
Thanks
welcome
thanks
oyy......prajwl add thnx
2016-04-26T21:00:22+05:30
Now remember, 
No nagging, bragging, sweating, fretting, slipping, tripping, 
Slurping, burping, twittering or frittering allowed.
Stay Present, stay pleasant, stay proud
.

JULIAN:
To be a princess
Is to know which spoon to use
To be a princess
Is to own a thousand pairs of shoes
To maintain a regal gait
Leave the parsley on your plate
And be charming but detached
And yet amused
To be a princess
Is to never be confused


Do a pliй and never fall
Don't ever stray from protocol
All through the day
There's just one way
You must behave
Do keep a grip and never crack
Stiff upper lip and arch the back
Bend from above
And always wear your gloves
And wave

Shoulders back and
Tummy in and
Pinky out and
Lift the chin and
Slowly turn the head from side to side

ERIKA:
I see now

JULIAN:
Breathing gently
Stepping lightly
Smile brightly
Nod politely
Never show a thing you feel inside
Glide! 

To be a princess
Is to always look your best
To be a princess
Is to never get to rest

Sit for a portrait, never squirm
Sleep on a mattress extra firm
Speak and be clever
Never at a loss for words
Curtsy to every count and lord
Learn how to play the harpsichord
Sing lullabies and always harmonize in thirds

BOTH:
Thirds, thirds

JULIAN:
And
She has beautiful eyes
Your spirits rise
When she walks in the room

ERIKA:
I see

JULIAN:
Doors close
And the chemistry grows
She's like a rose
That's forever in bloom


JULIAN & (ERIKA):
Do a pliй and don't
(Ever ever ever fall)
Never show dismay
(And be there when people call)
Be prepared whatever royal life will bring
Do keep a grip and don't
(Ever ever ever crack)
Take a dainty sip
(Never ever turn your back)
There's a time and place and way for everything

To be a princess
Is to never make your bed
To be a princess
Is to always use your head
1 5 1
hope this helps.............^-^
Thanks
:)
oyy......prajwl add thnx