Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-27T12:32:07+05:30
definition biological method observation data collection experimentation conclusion theory law
1 5 1
2016-04-27T12:34:45+05:30
The scientific method in which biological problems are solved is termed as biological method.It comprises the steps a biologist adopt in order to solve a biological problem,In solving a biological problem a biologist adopt the following steps
1) Recognition of biological problem.
2) Observation.
3) Hypothesis formulation.
4) Deduction.
5) Experimentation.
6) Summarization of result.
7) Reporting of result.
8) Formation of theory.
9) Biological Law
0