Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-27T20:14:04+05:30
Born on October 15, 1931 and raised in Rameswaram in Tamil Nadu, Dr. Kalam studied aerospace engineering at the Madras Institute of Technology after which he joined the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO). His outstanding work earned him the title of the "Missle Man of India".
2 5 2
2016-04-27T20:20:08+05:30
BCOZ SIR ABDUL KALAM HAS MADE MANY MISSILES LIKE AGNI,PRUTHVI ETC..AND GAVE TO INDIA.HE MADE MANY MISSILES AND HE SERVED FOR OUR INDIA.HE IS THE ONE WHO BORN IN INDIA ,EDUCATED IN INDIA,GRADUATED IN INDIA,AND PASSED AWAY IN INDIA.HE IS THE GREAT INDIAN WHO MADE MOTHER INDIA TO FEEL LIKE IM PROUD OF U SON.AND HE GAVE A BETTER/BEST FUTURE TO THE MISSILES/MANY AERONATICAL ENGINEERING ETC....SO SIR ABDUL KALAM IS CALLED AS MISSILE MAN OF INDIA.

HOE THIS HELPS.PLS MARK AS BRAINLIEST.....

0