Which among the following statements does not reflect the
objectives of NAM
a)
Enabling newly decolonised countries to pursue independent
policies
b)
No to joining any military alliances
c)
Following a policy of ‘neutrality’ on global issues
d)
Focus on elimination of global economic inequalities

2

Answers

2016-04-27T20:23:58+05:30
The correct answer is :
(c) Following a policy of ‘neutrality’ on global issues.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-27T20:35:47+05:30
C)
Following a policy of ‘neutrality’ on global issues
2 5 2