Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-15T12:07:39+05:30
40ml of 20% acid solution and 12ml of 50% acid solution should be combined to form 48ml of 25% acid solution
1 5 1
its wrong answer
i got d answer
8 mL of 20% solution and 40 mL of 50% solution
No, 40 ml of 20% soln and 8ml of 50 % soln. Check my answer.
2014-08-15T16:20:32+05:30
X+y= 48
0.2x+0.5y=0.25*48=12
0.4x +y =24
subtracting from first equation:
0.6x =24
x= 40
y=8  (answer)
0