Answers

2016-04-28T16:02:19+05:30
Its associative property
a×(b×c) = (a×b)×c
a+(b+c) = (a+b) + c

It ain't satisfied with subtraction nd Division
(a-b) -c ≠a - (b-c) (a÷b)÷c ≠ a÷(b÷c)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-28T16:14:12+05:30
Associative property:
Rational numbers satisfy associative property under addition.
(a+b)+c = a+(b +c)
subtraction is not associative in the set of rational numbers.
(a-b) -c ≠a - (b-c)
Multiplication is associative in rational numbers.
a×(b×c) = (a×b)×c
Division is not associative in rational numbers.
a÷(b÷c) ≠ (a÷b)÷c
1 5 1
brainliest please.................