Note the relationship between first two words and suggest a suitable word for the fourth place.
a) limbless reptile - snake
Jawless vertebrate - _______
b) Smallest bird - Mellisuga helenae
Flightless bird - _______
c) Oviparous mammal - platypus
Viviparous arthopada -_______

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-28T17:00:00+05:30
[a] Petromyzon(it is jawless nd it belongs to the class vertebrata), [b] Ostrich(it can't fly eventhough it is a bird), [c] Scorpion(it belongs to the phylum Arthopoda nd embryo develops inside the layed egg)
2 5 2
hope it helped .. plzz mark as brainliest ^_^
Thank you @Kimmus
My pleasure. but is it correct?
Yes, your answer is correct.
:)
2016-04-28T19:37:03+05:30
a) Heterostraci.
b) Ostrich.
c) Scorpion.
0