Answers

2014-08-15T12:39:28+05:30
Cell wall is a mass of protoplasm generally made of hard substance. It is the outermostĀ covering of the plant cell.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-15T13:17:58+05:30
Cell wall is the outermost layer present inĀ a plant cell.it is a thick non-elastic and rigid n non-living membrane made of cellulose. it is present because plants cannot move, thus, not able to protect themselves from harsh climate like we humans or animals can.so a cell wall provides protection n shape to a plant cell.
; )
2 5 2