Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-15T12:44:42+05:30


√ó
Compounds can be separated only by chemical methods.
Mixtures can be separated by both chemical and physical means like magnetic separation.

Compounds are elements present in fixed proportion.
Mixtures are present in indefinite ratio.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-08-15T12:48:05+05:30
Mixture is made by mixing two substances but compund is not
1 5 1