Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-29T06:48:35+05:30
Orbitals are the three dimensional space around the nucleus where the probability of finding an electron is maximum
1 5 1
2016-04-29T08:32:24+05:30
The orbitals are the energy levels according to the Bhor's model of atom where the electrons are found. The orbitals are around the nucleus of the atom, this atom is embedded by the protons and neutrons and the electrons revolve around the nucleus of the atom. The electrons revolve around the nucleus with the help of these orbitals.
0