Answers

2014-08-15T17:47:34+05:30
Java is a programming language developed by James Gosling at Sun Micro systems now known as Oracle Corporation. It was developed in 1995.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-15T17:47:49+05:30
Java is a computer programming language
Java was developed by James Gosling at Sun Micro Systems and released in 1995
Java applications are typically compiled to byte code that can run on any JVM (Java Virtual Machine) 
And Java is one of the most programming languages inuse
1 5 1