Answers

2014-08-15T18:00:53+05:30
Famous for the use of marble
one of the beautiful Jain pilgrimage sites in the world
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-15T18:03:52+05:30


the features are as follows- 

1.The people who come to perform puja here, there are facilities to bathe and get ready, which is mandatory to perform puja to the idol.

2.These temples are built between the 11th and 13th centuries AD and are world famous for their stunning use of marble.

1 5 1