Answers

2014-08-15T18:45:27+05:30
Oxygen Transport
Provides buoyancy to the plant
Exchange of gases b/w root and shoot ...
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-15T18:47:07+05:30

Aerenchyma refers to spaces or air channels in the leaves, stems and roots of some plants, which allows exchange of gases between the shoot and the root.They help in interexchange of gases,they allow  the metabolic costs of anaerobic respiration
2 5 2
chand thnx so much
ur wlcm
hiiii i wants to be a frnd with u