Answers

2016-04-30T17:36:58+05:30
in simple words an isothermal system stays at a single constant temperature with respect to time.
3 3 3
please mark best
i need it
^_^
Thanku
pleasure is mine
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T13:43:44+05:30
In this the temperature always remains CONSTANt
ΔT=0
Here temperature doesn't change with time
So it's known as ISOTHERMAL SYSTEM
ISO means same state
Termal related to temperature

2 4 2